• 50°

Central Middle School honor rolls

NEDERLAND — The following Central Middle School students were on the all A honor roll for the first six weeks grading period:

 

Grade 5

Bilal Alani, Ella Baird, Nandana Biju, Maura Brown, Evan Ceja, Owen Cravens, Eduardo Delgado, Lillian Do, Allebirolg Dominguez, Hong-Ngoc Duong, John Dupuis, Tanner Garcia, Sterling Gregg, Hayden Jackson, Dillon Lester, Emma Meche, Kylie Montoya, Bryce Myers, Ethan Noack, Saige Patillo, Ashlee Pham, Payton Rawlinson, Danica Saenz, Lyzanny Sanchez, Riley Smith, Arion Sookdeo, Campbell Spell, Sahar Sumar, Daniel Torres, Alex Tran, Ethan Tran, Ava Washburn, and Tristia Woodard.

 

Grade 6

Iyan Ali, Xera Appleton, Avery Babin, Blaine Baker, Kyler Baker, Rebeca Barboza, Alyssa Battenfield, Emmanuel Becerra Valencia, Yamile Becerra Valencia, Madison Bodley, Luke Broussard, Baylen Bryant, Cole Carter, Braeden Caywood, Ayman Charania, Aaron Cloud, Summer Conley, Holden Craver, Khalia Dankins, Zydanne Duong, Christopher Duque, Maria Fernandez Cabassa, Isaac Graham, Ryan Hoang, Vanessa Hughes, Jewel Jackson, Kansas Jenkins, Magen Joseph, Ayman Karediya, Miren Keshwani, David LaBouve, Peyton Lanclos, Austin Larson, Madyson Maggio, Mihin Maknojia, Josue Manzo-Torres, Arsh Maredia, Melanie Martinez, Amy Mazzola, Marilyn McBride, Jarec McLendon, Macie McMains, Filza Momin, Mubin Momin, Sanara Morrison, Victoria Morrison, Kevin Nelson, Calvin Nguyen, Dylan Nguyen, Jaden Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Alysa Patteson, Gianni Pena, Hayli Phillips, Madeline Phillips, Valerie Phung, Auston Poyner, Srikar Rachamalla, Daniela Ramirez, Dylan Ramoin, Haley Roccaforte, Carlos Roldan, Isaac Sandoval, Rima Shaaban, Karter Smith, Dominic Stimson, Dylan Stockton, Gavin Thibodeaux, Johnnie Torres, Dennis Tran, Emily Tran, and Hailey Tran.

 

Grade 7

Asher Ali, Cody Andrews, Diego Aviles, Erica Bechtel, Claire Broussard, Alexa Campbell, Kaitlyn Cao, Sarah Datoo, Kory De La Rosa Rivero, Fayza Dholasania, Jennifer Dinh, Keagan Gill, Abby Hoffpauir, Aubryn Jerry, Riya Karowadia, Addison Kernen, Jace Kincannon, Langning Luo, Giselle Magana, Cindy Mai, Ilm Maredia, Sahir Maredia, Jesse Martin, Yammelly Martinez, Jordan Minaldi, Dalton Mosley, John Myer, Brandon Nguyen, Tina Nguyen, Keli Oliver, Leslie Ramirez, Kennedy Robinson, Monica Saenz, Micheal Sahadeo, Austin Smith, Sullivan Spell, Adeel Sumar, Ella Thevis, Emily Torres, Michelle Tran, Seth Weeks, and Ryla Woodard,.

 

Grade 8

Thomas Allen, Anna Babin, Kristen Baker, Tia Barbay, Sunnie Blackburn, Patrick Brinkley, Jagger Buckley, Sloan Byrd, Toni Clark, Beaux Darbonne, Garrett Devries, Saahir Dhanani, Megan Do, Dylan Dockens, Dakota Emerson, Calie Fischer, Rafael Gutierrez, Meagan Hoang, Miranda Hollier, Colton Jackson, Hallie McMains, Heavenly Moore, Tyler Murphy, Robyn Nelson, Brandon Nguyen, Dylan Nguyen, Diana Nunez Santana, David Ortiz, Kevin Phung, Ethan Rice, Katie Robertson, Lexi Solorzano, Tyler Stevens, Kaitlyn Sweeney, Hannah Torres, Yanno Van, and Lauren Womack.

 

5th Grade

Jeovanni Alvarenga, Breanna Broussard, Johnny Broussard, Bryson Bryant, Leah Bui, Joshua Candelario, Sofia Ceja Chavez, Valeria Ceja Chavez, Jacelyn Chapman, Alexis Chavez, Javel Cortez, Robyn Crawford, Rayden Davalos, Amyiah Denney, Paris Devine, Jazyron Dugas, Ryan Dupre, Emma East, Joniel Echevarria Pierantoni, John Faubion, Justin Franklin, Jordan Frederick, Arturo Garcia, Jonathan Garcia, Kiplyn Garner, Ja’Nyah Guillory, Noah Hardy, Deanna Harris, Tyler Hoang, Peter Howard, Jessica Hubbard, David Jara Medina, Shaila Lalani, Ameilya Leblanc, Jaycee Lehr, Bryce Loftin, Emma Maggio, Karen Mancilla, Tanner Mixon, Mason Mosley, Emma Norris, Ayden Parker, Aiden Robin, Inara Sayani, Estrella Solis, Tommy Tenner, Synia Thomas, Koby Tran, Rigoberto Vasquez, Jadyn Walker, Davion Wilson, Regan Wiltz, and Mya Wimer.

Grade 6

Isabelle Airiavbere, Quin’Davian Alpough, Mya Baker, Tiffany Barbay, Jillian Barker, Steven Bourgeois, Camron Brown, Dillian Brown, Hailey Callahan, Stuart Carr, Frida Ceja Chavez, Jada Clinton, Aniyah Como, Brookelynn Crenshaw, Jalisa Crew, Isabella Deese, Gianmarco Di Maio Jorge, Andrew Dinh, Thomas Doyle, Tyler Dunlap, Jacari Evans, Angel Flores Ponce, Daisia Ford, Kyndon Fuselier, Charlie Gengo, Ke’Asia Hall, Michaela Hayes, Nolan Heidenrich, Austin Henson, Jayden Hill, Allie Hinson, Andebneshya Holman, Asia Holmes, Ledif Irizarry-Melendez, Marisela Jones, Charissa Joseph, Jon’taye Kegler, Daphney Mai, Alim Maknojia, Emily Martin, Alivia McClain, Emily McKee, Delicia Mendoza, Cordell Milton, Donnell Milton, Thailan Normand, Wendy Nunez, Charles Olsen, Nicholas Ortiz, Jay Perrault, Allyson Pham, Ethan Pham, Dylan Purgahn, Gisselle Quiroz, Allie Regalado, Morgan Sanders, Alyssa Santiago, Jaylun Spradley, Hayden Stehle, Slade Stoker, Maura Thibodeaux, Allison Todd, Matthew Tong, Truyen Tran, Kennedy Tucker, William Van Pelt, and Grace Washburn.

Grade 7

Alyssa Bach, Rylee Bolser, Tyler Brack, Olivia Brown, Madison Burk, Derek Carter, Sariah Chargois, Rene Cunningham, Caden Deisch, Tailynn Do, Alana Duong, Jessica Dupuis, Jessika Edwards, Valeria Esparza, Hannah Fesmire, Luciano Flores, Olivia Flores, Brady Fournier, Jaysie Glidewell, Cheyenne Hammonds, Asher Hoang, Andrew Huard, Marvin Jones, Nathan Macias, Iliyan Madhani, Joshua Mazyck, Annie McGuire, Breanna Medina, Brennan Meredith, Nathaniel Metcalf, Jackiebao Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Lance Nicolasora, John-Triston O’Connor, Daylee Pagan, Kayden Payne, Aliyah Poyner, Muhsin Prasala, Jordan Rayner, Ryleigh Redman, Beverly Reyes, Marissa Romero, Ava Schorr, Kaylee Self, Blaine Seymour, Sebastian Silva, Tisha Smith, Kaiden Taylor, Kelsey Tubbs, Emma Williams, and Ethan Williamson.

Grade 8

Jody Aguillard, Emily Albright, Mohammad Ali, Jason Anderson, Kaleb Barker, Jase Bowman, David Burton, Lynsea Carre’, Jason Chapman, David Chavez, Bryna Curtice, Brandon Dang, Andrea Dean, Brittany Denney, William Denson, MaKayla Deslatte, Chase Dugas, Abigail East, Alexia Figueroa, Macy Fletcher, Sydney Friesz, Itzel Garcia, Christan Gibbs, Alejandro Herrera, Giles Holst, Brock Holton, Brysen Jones, Afi Karedia, Ja’torean Kegler, Mahika Keshwani, Hannah Kincannon, Sunny Ladner, Elijah Lanclos, Heidy Landry, Britton Larson, Katherine Litynesky, Chloe Lopez, Brian Mai, Robert Mathes, Rosemary McCurtain, Karley McGill, Elisabeth Meche, Kaitlynn Mobley, Corey Moore, Kaitlyn Morrison, Blake Mortera, Blaine Myers, Nicholas Nguyen, Chance Obrien, Chloe Parchmont, Lauryn Perego, Cedric Pete, Julian Picazo, Lindsay Richmond, Grace Rigby, Timothy Roman, Kyler Rovira, Iman Sayani, Shelby Schexnayder, Tuesdai Sexton, Jayden Shay, Brooke Sleeper, Rhyan Stoker, Morgan Tanner, America Torres, Kelli Tran, Liam Traweek, Nicole Underwood, Demorieh Washington, Mika Weaver, Jadon Windon, and Brock Wyble.