PAnews.com, Port Arthur, Texas

October 18, 2013

Port Neches Middle School first six weeks honor rolls


The Port Arthur News

PORT NECHES — The following students from Port Neches Middle School were on the honor roll for the first six weeks grading period.



“A” Honor Roll

6th Grade

Nolan Abalos, Kristen Crippen, Julia Emanuel, Channing Hebert, Kendall Holman, Quinn Letulle, Anna Licatino, Maylin Louvier, Elizabeth Mallett, Olivia Owens, Brooke Pham, Kacey Smith, Griffin Stein, Rishitaa Tamminana , Taylor Tran, Riana Villarosa, Noah Williams, and Shelbie Williams.



7th Grade:

Kainat Aziz, Kendal Bradley, Dylan Brittain , Malachi Clabon, Alaina Collins, Kandice Comeaux, Sarah David, Price English, Julissa Gomez, Joseph Hauck, Jenna Hawkins, Hannah Hoffpauir, Elijah Humphrey, Holly Jones, Kristopher Kreuzer, Syan Meads, Callie Melancon, David Minter, Natalie Nelson, Anthony Nguyen, Desmond Nguyen, Bhavana Omanakuttan, Shea Pitre, Graeson Ratcliff, Mackenzie Satcher, Grace Seymour, Kyle Stegall, Isabella Torres, and Jacob Townsend.

8th Grade:

Stalee Adams, Juan Aguilar, Kennadi Bellow, Jillian Blanchard, Austin Bost, Kaitlyn Boudreaux, Mallory Brown, Lacee Burr, Jane Carson, Jesse Carter, Jessenia Castro, Carli Cates, Melanie Champagne, Jaycee Collins, Kaylin Comeaux, Kyleigh Dixon, Maria Dugas, Joshua Elmore, Trinity Ewing, Isabella Fiorenza, Brandon Fontenot, Zachary Fontenote, Jasmine French, Adyson Garcia, Kollin Guilbeaux, Rachel Hammersmith, Evie Hill, Aspen Hollier, Benjamin Jacobs, Kylie Jeffcoat, Jessica Jennings, Jacob Jones, Juliet Jordan, Callie Jourdan, Eric Kelley, Daviss Labove, Brayden Lancaster, Krystal Le, Alec Lebouef, Joseph Lefort, Libbie Lejeune, Kerstyn Lemoine, and Kennedy Lester.

Also, Ava Lewis, Jade Ly, Blake Mangini, Myah Mendoza, Triston Miller, Kristina Movva, Kali Murray, Fiza Naveed , Alfredo Nguyen, Mong Nguyen, Jaxon Nobles, Carissa Ogle, Brianna Pinder, Kaylee Rawson, Grace Reed, Kaylee Ryan, Landon Sandell, Cassie Schumacher, Braxton Scoggins, Sameed Shahid , Brooke Smith, Aisha Swati, Cheyenne Tant, Adil Tariq, Hannah Thomas, Mackenzie Tindel, Alexandria Turner, Cora Vice, Kylee Webb, Taylor Webb, and Ashley Wolfe.



“A-B” Honor Roll

6th Grade:

Sydnee Adams, Donovan Bergeron, Elizabeth Bolyard, Austin Brown, Avery Cary, Sara Chaney, Meagan Cole, Jett Davis, Alexis Delgado Mercado, Caison Denzlinger, Jenna English, Gabrielle Falgout, Timothy Feemster, Mckenzie Freeman, Ashton Frusha, Grant Gaspard, Angel Guerrero, Sarah Guidry, Sierra Guy, Mitchell Hall, Noah Harris, Zane Hernandez, Austin Hollier, Kaylee Hooper, Raegan Hudspeth, Emily Jordan, and Amanah Khan.

Also, Karson Labier, Dawson Landry, Kaylee Landry, Payton Lejeune, Chloe Letulle, Alicia Leviege-Vargas, Kate Lewis, Jasmine Lindner, Cody Lyles, Donald Macneil, Bresbon Manning, Noah Marchak, Eric Mendoza, Jaysa Miller, Charleen Moak, Cody Moran, Cameron Niedenthal, Robyn Nobles, Phyllis Ntsoane, Vashu Patel, Camryn Perkins, and Jake Plante.

Also, Trevor Polk , Reid Porter, Chloe Raborn, Sarah Runnels, Haden Ryder, Aiden Sanford, Kasidee Sartin, Cain Shaw, Tyra Sheils, Adrian Sierra, Jacob Smith, Jaden Smith, Jonah Smith, Maylin Stampley, Katelynn Swafford, Alexandria Terrier, Virginia Thome, Cody Tran, Cameron Wolfe and Travis Wommack.

7th Grade:

Farooq Abdul , Kade Allen, Mason Anders, Madison Ardoin, Nicklaus Beaty, Angelle Beggs, Chloe Cannon, Laney Cash, Cason Clemmons, Jaden Conner, Joshua Davis, Madison Davis, Kaitlyn Duhon, Tatum Feldschau, Bailey Georgie, Victoria Gonzales, Isaac Gros, Whitney Harvill, Robert Hawkins, Sophia Hebert, Trafton Houck, Ashtyn Jackson, Roschon Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, Avaiz Kerai, Kirby King, Seth Kitchen, Noah Labure, Trent Lee, Ross Lefort, Kaden Lumpkin, and James Mcclain.

Also, Robert Muse, Andy Nguyen, Samantha Nunez, Mario Oceguera , Bryce Parsley, Hannah Perkins, Brendan Piekenbrock, Luke Pitre, Raysalyn Porter, Makenna Riggs, Randolph Robinett, Jordan Romero, , Joshua Romero, Zaron Rye, Cambree Sanders, Marlon Sandoval, Austin Schaper, Samina Shaikh, Jamison Simmons, Kendall Socia, Kade Sonnier, Kaitlyn Sorrels, Rabia Sumar, Justin Tamayo, Dylan Tentrup, Blaine Thibodaux, Gracie Thompson, Kaylie Vanderweg, Brenston Vanhouten, Jennifer Velasquez, Sebastian Wagner, Faith Welch, Jaylan Williams, Kristin Wilson, and Lance Wolf.

8th Grade:

Dawson Adair, Keeton Allen, Isaiah Baeza, Bryce Batson, Lauryn Brough, Grant Bush, Cade Callais , Thomas Chatelain, Robert Clark, Edsel Damo, Cameron Davidson, Neil De Los Reyes, Alexius Droddy, Salma Elguezabal, Jacob Elia, Tyler Faulk, Maitte Figueroa, Hayden Fregia, Atalia Garcia, Cecilia Garcia, Greyson Guarnere, Ali Hamza, Cameron Haynes, Mia Hill, Mason Hutto, Kezrith Kairis, Chance Knox, Justice Langston, Jacob Lee, Moriah Manning, Kiara Mccarty, Faith Mcmahon and Noah Miller.

Also, Charisse Morris, Macie Musgrove, Angel Ortiz , Brandon Petix, Clay Rembert, Brennan Reynolds, Aspen Rhodes, Meghan Satchfield, Chase Selman , India Shelton, Colton Songers, Promise Stegall, Amanda Tolpo, Meagan Vanhaverbeke, Mariah Vaquera, Makenna Watt, Emma Wheeler, Haden Wiggins, and Justin Wilson.