PAnews.com, Port Arthur, Texas

October 18, 2013

Lincoln Middle School first six weeks honor rolls


The Port Arthur News

PORT ARTHUR — The following students at Abraham Lincoln Middle School were on the honor rolls for the first six weeks grading period.

ALL A

Baldwin, Jacob; Banks, Bey'ounce; Figueroa Garcia, Cristian; Funez, Santos; Gilmore, Frazier; Mendoza, Maria; Nguyen, Tyson; Amerson Jr, Terrell; Bonilla, Joel; Duhon, Anyia; Arredondo Garcia, Francisco J; Coleman III, Dameon; Marcel, Deja; Morgan, Alonzo; Norwood, Zion; and Robertson Jr, Tharen.

A/B

6th grade

Aceituno, Daniel; Agapito, Javier; Alvarez, Gonzalo; Anderson, A'nijah; Barriga, Imelda; Benitez, Jose; Benjamin, Camron; Boyden, Godia; Brannon, Aniyah; Carrillo, Francisco; Coleman, Jakobie; Dixon, Ashley; Fobish, Imani; Freeman, Lamont; Gabriel, Ni'Ara; Galvan, Raymond; Galvan Reynoso, Litzy; Garcia, Angel; Gomez, Adriana; Gomez, Daisy; Govea, Jackelyn; Guerra, Carlos; Hernandez, Andrez; Hernandez, Eric; and Hernandez Jr, Jose.

Also,  Hinojosa, Selma; Hopkins, Caleb; Izquierdo-Moreno, Michelle; Jackson, Javar; January, Alma; Jones, Kynnedi; Jones, Seanlexcia; Linden, Avana; Maldonado Barajas, Lluliza; Martin, Devonte'; Mitchell, Colton; Mosley III, Harold; Oliver Jr, Trone; Perez, Janine; Perrault, Heaven; Phan, Kevin; Pierre, The'Nyrie; Puente, Alfredo; Ramos Herrera, Brandon; Reyes, Edwin; Reyes, Melissa; Scypion, Kamry; Thomas, Lauryn; Torres, Luis; Vidrine, Justin; Villa Jr, Guadalupe; Williams, Brycen; Williams, Imari; and Willis Jr, Kevin.



7th grade

Alpough Jr, Luke; Anaya, Bianca; Barragan, Ricardo; Briseno, Jonathan; Broussard, Kayla; Brown, Julia; Brown, Keylan; Bryant, Ahnia; Castillo, Brian; Ceja, Francisco; Chapman, Alexis; Chatman, Zenteria; Collins, Leah; De La Rosa, Carlos; Dominguez, Caleb; Fernandez, Marvin; Figueroa, Gerardo; Flores, Miriam; Funez-Mendoza, Juan; Govea, Esmeralda; Graham, Mercedes; Gray, Rashaad; Green, Allison; Gutierrez, Stephanie; Halvorson, Matthew; Hinojosa, Antonio; Holmes, Chad; Kelley, Diamond; Lopez, Celcy; Loya, Timothy; Magallon, Alberto; Meza, Vidal; Milburn, Trinity; Mitchell, Denise; Newsome, Diamond; Nguyen, Vy; Parra, Fernando; Perez, Brianna; Ruiz Novoa, Juan; Sampson, Dreylon; Scott, Alyria; Thomas, Melexi; Valencia, Michael; Velazquez, Catherine; and Ventura, Juan.



8th grade

Anderson, Ke'Annah; Arellano, Rebecca; August, Shundericka; Ayala, Esmeralda; Balque, Justus; Barnes, Calvin; Barragan, Jose; Becerra Lopez, Juan; Benitez, Stephanie; Bermudez Soza, Michael; Butler, Jyson; Castro, Jade; Castro, Jose; Fontenette, Armoni; Fontnette, Devon; Ford Jr, Michael; Garcia, Aaron; Griffin, Hannah; Gutierrez, Joshua; Holloway, James; Hutchinson, Arian; Jackson, Myra; Jackson, Tavori; Jacob, Ra'Vyn; Johnson, Josef; Keller III, Reao; Kimble, Dai'Cha; Le, Hoang; Lemelle, Latoya; Leroy, Rashaad; Levingston, Jashun; and Lewis, Amari.

Also, Martinez, Brandon; Means, Tajha; Moore, Maleek; Morris, Shadreionia; Munoz, Erika; Nellison, Ashlinanna; Nguyen, Huong; Nguyen, Janna; Nguyen, Ryan; Norwood, Zavier; Ochoa Lopez, Carino; Perry, Tarin; Price, Kourtlan; Quintero Lara, Gerson; Quiroz, Julissa; Rodriguez, Sivia; Roy, Sydney; Roy, Taylor; Salamanca, Vanesa; Scott, Dontrell; Scott, Lauryn; Senegal, Cam'ron; Smith, Wilbur; Sonnier, K'Von; Thayer, Tiearra; Thomas, Jaylon; Thompson, Ethel; Trevino Jr, Michael; Villarreyna, Andres; Walker Jr, Mckenzie; Wallace, Alaiyah; Wallace, Alaunah; Watler, Kender; Windon, Tanz; Zamarripa IV, Alberto; and Zamarron, Itzel.