PAnews.com, Port Arthur, Texas

Local News

October 14, 2013

Felony indictments from Sept. 26 and Oct. 10

BEAUMONT — Felony indictments issued by the Jefferson County grand jury on Sept. 26 and Oct. 10.

An indictment is not a final conviction of guilt, it is only a ruling by the grand jury  that allows the district attorney’s office to proceed with a criminal case.

• Alexa Kay Ackerman, possession of a controlled substance

• Carlton Joseph Alexander, burglary of a habitation

• Timothy Joseph Aubrey, delivery of a controlled substance

• Joniek Savalas Brandon, theft

• Keith Wayne Chase, felony assault/family violence

• Amber Ann Clements, possession of a controlled substance

• Kindell Dodd, aggravated robbery

• River Gobert, aggravated assault, re-indictment

• David Lawrence Guest, indecency with a child

• David Lawrence Guest, improper photo/visual

• Tyler Ray Ham, retaliation

• Kevin Wayne Harris, manufacture/delivery of a controlled substance

• Rainey Synette Harrison, criminal mischief

• Dylon Clinton Hathaway, aggravated assault

• Carolyn Ann Holcombe, manufacture/delivery of a controlled substance

• Robert Edward Holman, felony assault/family violence

• Robert Edward Holman, burglary of a habitation

• Robert Edward Holman, burglary of a habitation

• Tremain Lewis, manufacture/delivery of a controlled substance

• Victor Nolan Loftin, driving while intoxicated, third offense

• Kent Benard Miller, driving while intoxicated, third offense

• Ora Mitchell, theft

• Nicholas Roy Morris, manufacture/delivery of a controlled substance

• Darrell Wayne Moye, theft

• William Shelton Murray, driving while intoxicated with child passenger

• Raul Navejas, felony assault/family violence

• Olamide Kolawole Oladunni, aggravated assault

• Darren Anthony Oliver, manufacture/delivery of a controlled substance

• Jonathan Demond Patton, aggravated assault

• Brandon Peveto, driving while intoxicated, third offense

• Brandon Geomont Rhodes, evading arrest/detention

• Dwayne Joseph Shilow, aggravated assault

• Duane Wesley Sibley, possession of a controlled substance

• Everett Stanley Shoemaker, aggravated assault

• Ednakeshia Lernice Sinegal, theft

• Andre Alexandre Smith, aggravated assault

• Andrew Scott Spaulding, forgery

• Walter Glenn Taylor, burglary of a habitation

• Michael Lynn Thomas, aggravated assault

• Michael Lynn Thomas, aggravated assault

• Byron Guiron Thompkins, manufacture/delivery of a simulated controlled substance

• Byron Guiron Thompkins, possession of a controlled substance

• Byron Guiron Thompkins, possession of a controlled substance

• Robert Keith Veillon, burglary of a habitation

• Regina Kaye Vanwinkle, theft

• Kelly Renee Wheaton, burglary of a habitation



 

1
Text Only
Local News
Facebook
AP Video